SC-APC OTDR Dead Zone Eliminator,Fiber Rings ,Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 1km Single Mode 1310/1550nm

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$56.00 - $135.00 / Set | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Express · Sea freight · Land freight · Air freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 100 101 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 3 5 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 10 Sets)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 10 Sets)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 10 Sets) Less
Samples:
$55.00 /Set | 1 Set (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
DYS/OEM
Model Number:
SC/UPC-LC/APC OTDR
Type:
FTTx Solutions
No. of Fiber:
1.
Use:
FTTX
Product name:
SC/UPC-LC/APC Launch Cable Box
Fiber Type:
9/125 Singlemode
Length:
1km
Material:
SR Polypropylene
Connector 1:
SC/UPC
Connector 2:
LC/APC
Typical Loss:
< 0.5dB@1310nM for 1000 meters
Operating temperature:
-40~ +55°C
Dimension:
238x141x66mm
Weight:
1kg
Product Certification certification
CE Certified.
FCC Certified.
RoHS Certified.
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
2000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Individual box or according to customer's request
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 100 101 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 3 5 To be negotiated

SC-LC OTDR Dead Zone Eliminator,Fiber Rings ,Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 1km Single Mode 1310/1550nm

Product picture:

OTDR test extension line fiber jumper box

It is mainly used to cover the OTDR blind spot, no central fiber fusion joint, small volume, light weight, easy to carry.
Single mode (9/125).
* length 1KM  Single Mode
The loss is less than or equal to 0.5dBm/ km.
It has excellent sealing performance, waterproof and dustproof explosion-proof
 

 

The OTDR launch fiber box is used with optical time domain reflectometers to help minimize the effects of the OTDR launch pulse on measurement uncertainty.


Units are available in any length up to 4km and housed in a rugged, airtight or watertight carry case.

 

Specification:
1. Connector type: SC, LC, ST, FC, E2000. MPO etc
2. Length: from 100m to 4KM
3. Water resistant, crushproof and dust proof
4. Material: SR Polypropylene
5. Color: Black/Yellow
6. Operating temperature -40°C to +80°C
7. Type of fiber: corning SMF-28
8. Lead length: 1m-5m, outside diameter 2.0mm or 3.0mm
9. G652 type fiber.
10. Back Reflection(RL) < -55 DB
11. GR-326 Standard

(1) Apex offset: 0 - 50 um
(2) Radius of curvature 7 – 25 nm
(3) Fiber roughness: 0 – 25 nm
(4) Ferrule roughness: 0-50 nm  

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Why choose us :

1.Competitive price
2. Fast delivery
3.Free sample provided
4.Longtime warranty
5.Reliable quality, OEM service available
6. Professional product and technical support
7.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
8.Value-added service: except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need