SM MM SC LC FC ST E2000 MU MTRJ MPO fiber optic adapters

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.09 - $0.40 / Piece | 50 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 3 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
DYS/OEM
Model Number:
Fiber optic adapter
Product name:
fiber optic adapter
Type:
SC ( LC FC ST E2000 MU MTRJ MPO and others can be offered )
Boby Color:
Green,Blue,Beige and others
Inserion Loss:
<0.2db
Durability:
< 0.2db typical change, 1000 time matings
Sleeve Material:
Zirconia
Package:
Plastic box or bag
Operating Temp:
-40 to +85 degree
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Certification:
CE RoHS FCC
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
20000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Plastic box or according to customer's request
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 3 To be negotiated

Shenzhen DYS ,over 10 years manufacturer for fiber optic related products,offering one-stop solutions and services as your requirements,please send inquiry with your demands and requirements.

SM MM SC LC FC ST E2000 MU MTRJ MPO fiber optic adapters

Description 

 

We produce multimode and singlemode couplers. Multimode couplers are used for large data transfers at shorter distances. Singlemode couplers are used for longer distances where less data is transferred. Singlemode couplers are typically chosen for networking equipment in different offices and are used to network equipment within the same data centre backbone

 

DYS FIBER OPTIC's Fiber optic adapter  fiber optic adapter pdoduce diversfied types of adaptersincluding FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO,FC-SC,FC-ST,SC-ST,LC-FC,LC-SC etc.Integrative construction of connector,good and low insertion loss and high returnloss can satify the requirements of fast,exact,lastingand stable connection in different environments!

 

Application

CATV System

Telecommunications

Optical Networks

Testing / Measurement Instruments

 Fiber To the Home

 

Feature: 

High size precision;

Good repeatability;

Good changeability;

Good temperature stabilization. High wearable.

 

 SPECIFICATIONS

Insertion Loss

<0.20 dB

Plug and unplug force

200-600(g/f)

Durability

plug and unplug 1000times

Operating Temperature

-40+75

 

ORDERING OPTIONS

Housing Material

Sleeve Material

Channel

Application

Nickel plated brass

Zirconia

Simplex

SC/PC

 

copper

duplex

SC/APC


 

Related Pictures

 

Packaging&Shipping

 

 

DYS standard patch cord 

 

 

Company Information
 

Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology

The leading company in developing and manufacturing advanced fiber optic products,mainly offer below:

Fiber optic cable

CPRI outdoor cable assemblies

MPO/MTP series products

Standard fiber optic patch cable&pigtail  

Fiber optic PLC Splitter 

Fiber optic Fast Connector 

FTTH box 

 

DYS win the the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise by Shenzhen government in 2014.

Over 3500 square meters and more than 18 non dust production lines .About 200 well-trained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 4 production lines for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP jumper assembly lines, 8 production lines for standard jumper and 10 PLC Splitter production lines. 

 

DYS Advantages

 

DYS Customer reviews

 

FAQ

 

1. How many staff’s we have?

Answer: About 200 well-trained staff and engineers.

 

2. When our company be established?
Answer: We started from year 2008.

 

3. What’s our main products?

Answer: DYS dedicates to the developing, production, marketing of the Fiber Optic Cable,

Indoor/Outdoor Patch Cord, Splitter, Adapter, Attenuator, and so on.

 

      4. What is the area of the factory?

      Over 3500 square meters

      More than 18 non dust productions lines in total

      4 production lines for Fiber Optic Cable

      2 high standard MPO/MTP Jumper assembly lines

      8 production lines for standard Jumpe

      4 PLC Pplitter production lines

 

      5. What certificate we have?

      Answer: ISO 9001: 2008, RoSH, CE, High and New Tech Enterprise Certficate.

 

Contact us for more details about Price, Packing, Shipping ,offering customized service as well.