Factory price wholesale SC LC pre-terminated cable fiber optic cable patch cord fiber optic

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$10.00 - $30.00 / Piece | 10 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 500 501 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 7 12 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1 Pieces) Less
Samples:
$10.00 /Piece | 1 Piece (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
DYS/OEM
Model Number:
LC SC
Fiber type:
Singlemode 9/125
Inserion Loss:
<0.2db
Return Loss:
>60db
Fiber Brand:
Corning, YOFC, OFS ...
Connector type:
SC,LC,FC,ST
Jacket color:
Yellow
Jacket material:
LSZH,PVC,OFRN,ORNP
Cable diameter:
1.2mm,1.6mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Length:
Customized
Certification:
ROHS; ISO
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
200000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Individual box or according to customer's request
Port
Shenzhen
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 500 501 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 7 12 To be negotiated
Product Description

DYS has been providing high-quality pre-terminated cables for indoor and/or outdoor applications, with fanout number ranging from 12 to 144. Available connector types include MPO, SC, LC, FC, LSH, and MU, available fanout kits include steel-tube type, round type, box type, barrel type, etc., and available fanout types include bare fiber, 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, etc. The fanout length can be up to 10 meters, and the fanout tolerance can be as small as 0.5cm.

Our indoor/outdoor non-armored Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies are great choices for multiple applications inside or outside. For those jobs outside, consider our outdoor non-armored Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies for aerial or burial in duct applications. If you're facing the most extreme conditions, check out our outdoor armored direct burial/aerial and ADSS self-supporting aerial Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies. They will provide outstanding service and durability in all kinds of conditions.

All of our pre-terminated cable products are tailor-made to customers' specific requirements. We can fulfill any kinds of customers' demands on products' specs including connector type, fanout type, fanout length/tolerance, cable structure, etc., for a wide range of applications including FTTC, FTTB, FTTH, FTTA, data center, industrial, robotic, health-care fields, etc.

APPLICATION

Fiber to the home(FTTH)
Fiber to the building(FTTB)
Local area networks
Wide area networks

FEATURES

Small size and light weight for easy installation compact body.
Easy installations: Ready for wall mount – installation kits provided.
Lower layer for splicing .
Upper layer for cross-connecting and fiber distribution.
Fully stable adapter panel, no risk of movement.
Fiber can get in from bottom or side

Related Products
Product Parameters
Performance Level
Standard
Elite
Connector
Mode
Endface
IL(max) (dB)
RL(min) (dB)
IL(max) (dB)
RL(min) (dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST
SM
APC
≤0.30
≥60
≤0.20
≥65
UPC
≤0.20
≥50
≤0.10
≥50
MM
PC
≤0.20
≥30
≤0.10
≥50
Mechanical Properties
Item
Criteria
Conformance
△IL After 50 Matings
MPO/MTP
≤0.3dB
GR-1435
△IL After 500 Matings
LC/SC/FC/ST
≤0.2dB
IEC 61300-2-2
Min Bend Radius (Dynamic)
20*OD (Cable Diameter)
Min Bend Radius (Static )
15*OD (Cable Diameter)
Environment Conditions
Item
Criteria
Conformance
Operation Temperature
-40~60°C
IEC 61753-1
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Our Company

Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology is a leading company in developing and manufacturing advanced fiber optic products,mainly make fiber optic indoor and outdoor cable, CPRI waterproof jumper, MPO/MTP jumper , standard fiber optic jumper and PLC Splitter. DYS win the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise by Shenzhen government in 2014.

With years of experiences in the fiber optic industry, our factory is fully equipped over 3500 square meters and more than 23 non dust production lines .About 200 well-trained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 5 production lines for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP jumper assembly lines, 8 production lines for standard jumper and 8 PLC Splitter production lines.

The most advanced imported polishing equipment and testing instruments enable our products have super quality, such as Senko polishing machine, interferometer, automatic cleaning machine and OTDR ,JGR and so on.

All of our optical products are RoHS compliant and DYS also obtained ISO9001, ISO14001 certification. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, DYS fiber optic is looking forward to cooperate with you.

DYS Certifications

INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY

We always learn new technology by investing in production facilities, engineering process control systems, and talent development to maintain our status as a leading fiber optic connection solutions.

Our Exhibitions

OFC 2019

Booth#: 4722    Date: 5-7 March    Adds: San Diego, USA

COMMUNICASIA 2019

Booth#: BT3-07
Date: 18-20 June
Adds: Marina Bay Sands Singapore

ECOC 2018

Booth#: 339
Date: 24-26 September
Adds: Rome, Italy

COMMWORLD 2018

Booth#: G16
Date: 16th-19th, August
Adds: SMX Convention Center Manila

Packing & Delivery

Sample

Within 1-2 working days

Wholesale orders

3-7 working days according various quantities

FAQ

1. How many staff's we have?
Answer: About 200 well-trained staff and engineers.

2. When our company be established?
Answer: We started from year 2008.

3. What's our main products?
Answer: DYS dedicates to the developing, production, marketing of the Fiber Optic Cable,
Indoor/Outdoor Patch Cord, Splitter, Adapter, Attenuator, and so on.

4. What is the area of the factory?
Over 3500 square meters
More than 18 non dust productions lines in total
4 production lines for Fiber Optic Cable
2 high standard MPO/MTP Jumper assembly lines
8 production lines for standard Jumpe
4 PLC Pplitter production lines

5. What certificate we have?
Answer: ISO 9001: 2008, RoSH, CE, High and New Tech Enterprise Certficate.