2 or 4 cores FTTA AARC waterproof fiber optic patch cable matching ODC connector

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$28.00 - $50.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100 101 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 3 7 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
DYS
Model Number:
AARC
Name:
AARC waterproof fiber optic patch cable
Fiber Type:
SM (OS2) or MM (OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4)
Connector:
AARC(matching ODC connector)
Cable Diameter:
4.8mm ,7.0mm
Color:
Black or customized
Insertion Loss:
0.25dB
Certification:
ISO9001:2015
Material:
LSZH, PVC,PE
Application:
FTTA FTTX Network
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1pcs in pe bag or match client requirement
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100 101 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 3 7 To be negotiated

Shenzhen DYS ,over 10 years manufacturer for fiber optic related products,offering one-stop solutions and services as your requirements,please send inquiry with your demands and requirements.

2 or 4 cores FTTA AARC waterproof fiber optic patch cable

(Matching ODC connector)

Product Description

 

Application:

 

Multi-purpose Outdoor

For connection between distribution box and RRH

Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications

 

Features

Bird proof and rodent resistant

IP67 water and dust protection

Available with singlemode or multimode fiber

Flange, Jam-Nut, or In-Line type receptacle assemblies

Operating temperature: -40° to 85°C

RoHS compliant

 

Other related outdoor cable assemblies 

 

FTTX Enclosure 

 

 

 

Company profile

 

Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology

 

The leading company in developing and manufacturing advanced fiber optic products,mainly offer below:

 

Fiber optic cable

CPRI outdoor cable assemblies

MPO/MTP series products

Standard fiber optic patch cable&pigtail  

Fiber optic PLC Splitter 

Fiber optic Fast Connector 

FTTH box 

 

DYS win the the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise by Shenzhen government in 2014.

 

Over 3500 square meters and more than 18 non dust production lines .About 200 well-trained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 4 production lines for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP jumper assembly lines, 8 production lines for standard jumper and 10 PLC Splitter production lines.

 

The most advanced imported polishing equipment and testing instruments enable our products have super quality, such as Senko polishing machine, interferometer, automatic cleaning machine and OTDR ,JGR and so on.

 

All of our optical products are RoHS compliant and DYS also obtained ISO9001, ISO14001 certification. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, DYS fiber optic is looking forward to cooperate with you.

 

Advantages

 

 

Customers reviews

 

FAQ

 

1. How many staff’s we have?

Answer: About 200 well-trained staff and engineers.

 

2. When our company be established?
Answer: We started from year 2008.

 

3. What’s our main products?

Answer: DYS dedicates to the developing, production, marketing of the Fiber Optic Cable,

Indoor/Outdoor Patch Cord, Splitter, Adapter, Attenuator, and so on.

 

      4. What is the area of the factory?

      Over 3500 square meters

      More than 18 non dust productions lines in total

      4 production lines for Fiber Optic Cable

      2 high standard MPO/MTP Jumper assembly lines

      8 production lines for standard Jumpe

      4 PLC Pplitter production lines

 

      5. What certificate we have?

      Answer: ISO 9001: 2015, RoSH, CE, High and New Tech Enterprise Certficate.

 

Contact us for more details about Price, Packing, Shipping ,offering customized service as well.

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like