Factory price GYTC8S figure 8 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with mental strength member

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.25 - $4.80 / Meter | 100.0 Meter/Meters (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Express · Sea freight · Land freight · Air freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Meters) 1 - 10000 10001 - 100000 >100000
Est. Time(days) 3 5 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 100 Meters)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 100 Meters)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 100 Meters) Less
Samples:
$0.20 /Meter | 1 Meter (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
OEM
Model Number:
GYTC8S
Type:
Fiber Optic Cable
Single-Mode Fiber:
G655,G652D,G6A7A
Multi-Mode Fiber:
OM1,OM2,OM3
No. of Fiber:
12-144
Use:
FTTX
Product name:
GYTC8S figure 8 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable
Fiber count:
12~144 cores
Fiber Type:
single mode,G652D,G657A
Diameter:
11*20 mm
Jacket color:
Black or customize
Material:
HDPE,MDPE,PE
Operating temperature:
-40℃- +70℃
Warranty:
20 years
Certification:
RoHS
Application:
FTTX , outdoor
Product Certification certification
CE Certified.
RoHS Certified.
UL Certified.
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000.0 Kilometer/Kilometers per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
2KM/ Drum
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Meters) 1 - 10000 10001 - 100000 >100000
Est. Time(days) 3 5 To be negotiated
Products Description

Factory price GYTC8S figure 8 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with mental strength member


GYTC8S is a typical outdoor use fiber optic cable for aerial applications. GYTC8S is also called the figure 8 cable because of its structure looks like the figure 8. We supply single mode and multi mode GYTC8S fiber cables from 12-fiber type to 144-fiber type.

Applications

Aerial application, Used for LAN communication
CATV Computer networks system
Junction communication systems

Features

Used for long-haul communication
Steel-wire strength member ensures tensile strength
Water blocking system to improve the water proof ability
Corrugated steel tape and the PE outer sheath ensure crush resistance
Cable type
OD(mm)
NominalWeight(kg/km)
tensile strength(N)
Crush Resistance(N/100MM)
Bending Radius(mm)
Short-term
Long-term
Short-term
Long-term
Dynamic
Static
GYTC8S-12~60Xn
(11.0±0.1)*(20.8±0.5)
212.0
4950
2500
2000
1000
20D
15D
GYTC8S-62~72Xn
(11.0±0.1)*(20.8±0.5)
248.0
4950
2500
2000
1000
20D
15D
GYTC8S-74~96Xn
(11.0±0.1)*(20.8±0.5)
285.0
4950
2500
2000
1000
20D
15D
GYTC8S-98~120Xn
(11.0±0.1)*(20.8±0.5)
332.0
4950
2500
2000
1000
20D
15D
GYTC8S-122~144Xn
(11.0±0.1)*(20.8±0.5)
397.0
4950
2500
2000
1000
20D
15D
Storage/Working temperature(℃)
-40~+70

Outdoor fiber optic cable with loose tube constructions are built to withstand adverse environments and provide the maximum fiber protection. These cables perform exceptionally well in wet conditions and during extreme temperature cycles.

They can be installed in ducts, direct buried and aerial/lashed, providing the flexibility needed to meet the demands of campus backbones and other outside plant requirements.

we manufactures a wide range of cables from 2–144fibers with a variety of designs to meet the demands of most installation conditions. Only the highest quality materials are used in our fiber optic cables to ensure that the cable strength and optical integrity are not compromised. Rugged jacket materials and the addition of armor provide the right level of protection.

APPLICATION

Long-distance communication,LAN

Moisture-proof and rodent-proof

Duct, Aerial

FEATURES

Good mechanical and temperature performance

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking

PE sheath protects cables form ultraviolet radiation

The following measure are taken to ensure the cable watertight

Steel wire used as the central strength member

Loose tube filling compound

100% Cable core filling


GYXTW Outdoor Cable
GYDXTW Outdoor Cable
GYTC8S Outdoor Cable
GYXTC8S Outdoor Cable
GYFTY Outdoor Cable
GYFTY53 Outdoor Cable
GYTS Outdoor Cable
GYTA53 Outdoor Cable
Main Products
Fiber Optic Cable
Patch Cord&Pigtail
MPO/MTP
FTTX Cable Assembly
PLC Splitter
Fast Connector
Our Company

Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology is a leading company in developing and manufacturing advanced fiber optic products,mainly make fiber optic indoor and outdoor cable, CPRI waterproof jumper, MPO/MTP jumper , standard fiber optic jumper and PLC Splitter. DYS win the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise by Shenzhen government in 2014.

With years of experiences in the fiber optic industry, our factory is fully equipped over 3500 square meters and more than 23 non dust production lines .About 200 well-trained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 5 production lines for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP jumper assembly lines, 8 production lines for standard jumper and 8 PLC Splitter production lines.

The most advanced imported polishing equipment and testing instruments enable our products have super quality, such as Senko polishing machine, interferometer, automatic cleaning machine and OTDR ,JGR and so on.

All of our optical products are RoHS compliant and DYS also obtained ISO9001, ISO14001 certification. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, DYS fiber optic is looking forward to cooperate with you.

DYS Certifications

INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY

We always learn new technology by investing in production facilities, engineering process control systems, and talent development to maintain our status as a leading fiber optic connection solutions.

Our Exhibitions

OFC 2019

Booth#: 4722    Date: 5-7 March    Adds: San Diego, USA

COMMUNICASIA 2019

Booth#: BT3-07
Date: 18-20 June
Adds: Marina Bay Sands Singapore

ECOC 2018

Booth#: 339
Date: 24-26 September
Adds: Rome, Italy

COMMWORLD 2018

Booth#: G16
Date: 16th-19th, August
Adds: SMX Convention Center Manila

Packing & Delivery

Sample

Within 1-2 working days

Wholesale orders

3-7 working days according various quantities

FAQ

1. How many staff's we have?
Answer: About 200 well-trained staff and engineers.

2. When our company be established?
Answer: We started from year 2008.

3. What's our main products?
Answer: DYS dedicates to the developing, production, marketing of the Fiber Optic Cable,
Indoor/Outdoor Patch Cord, Splitter, Adapter, Attenuator, and so on.

4. What is the area of the factory?
Over 3500 square meters
More than 18 non dust productions lines in total
4 production lines for Fiber Optic Cable
2 high standard MPO/MTP Jumper assembly lines
8 production lines for standard Jumpe
4 PLC Pplitter production lines

5. What certificate we have?
Answer: ISO 9001: 2008, RoSH, CE, High and New Tech Enterprise Certficate.