OS2 OM3 OM4 8 12 24 cores fiber optic MTP MPO Cable

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$14.50 - $35.00 / Piece | 2 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100 101 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 3 4 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1 Pieces) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
DYS
Model Number:
MPO cable
Produce name:
OS2 OM3 OM4 8 12 24 cores fiber optic MTP MPO Cable
Fiber core:
8 core ,12 core , 24 core
Connector:
MTP,MPO , MTP (Elite),MPO (Elite)
Insert Loss:
≤0.35dB (SM), ≤0.30 dB (MM)
Return Loss:
≥60dB (SM), ≥30 dB(MM)
Jacket Colors:
Yellow, Aqua , Erika Violet,Purple
Jacket:
Riser (OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), LSZH
3D testing:
100%
Length:
1M ,3M, 5M or customized
Certification:
RoHS,ISO
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Antistatic bag or ascustomers' requirements.
Port
Shenzhen
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100 101 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 3 4 To be negotiated
Video Description
Product Description

①MPO/MTP Trunk Cable
②MPO/MTP Harnesses Cables
③MPO/MTP Fan out 0.9mm Patch Cords
④IP-Series MPO/MTP Assembly
⑤High Density Patch Cords
⑥MPO/MTP Loopback
⑦MT Patch Cords
⑧MPO/MTP Cassettes
⑨MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel

IPFX(MTP/MO)

ODVA(MTP/MPO)

High Density

APPLICATION

Data communication network
Optical System Access network
Storage area networking fiber channel
High density architectures

FEATURES

100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance
Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time
Supports 40G and 100G network applications
Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available
Supports up to 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available

Product Parameters
Performance Level
Standard
Elite
Connector
Mode
Endface
IL(max) (dB)
RL(min) (dB)
IL(max) (dB)
RL(min) (dB)
MPO/MTP
SM
12F/APC
≤0.70
≥60
≤0.35
≥60
24F/APC
≤0.75
≥60
≤0.35
≥60
48F/APC
≤0.75
≥60


MM
12F/PC
≤0.50
≥20
≤0.35
≥20
24F/PC
≤0.50
≥20
≤0.35
≥20
48F/PC
≤0.50
≥20


LC/SC/FC/ST
SM
≤0.30
≥60
≤0.10
≥60
UPC
≤0.20
≥50
≤0.10
≥50
MM
PC
≤0.20
≥30
≤0.10
≥30

Note:
1.Test wavelength:SM@1310/1550nm,MM@850/1300nm;
2.Standard conformance: GR-326,GR-1435.

Mechanical Properties
Item
Criteria
Conformance
△IL After 50 Matings
MPO/MTP
≤0.3dB
GR-1435
△IL After 500 Matings
LC/SC/FC/ST
≤0.2dB
IEC 61300-2-2
Min Bend Radius (Dynamic)
20*OD (Cable Diameter)
Min Bend Radius (Static )
15*OD (Cable Diameter)
Environment Conditions
Item
Criteria
Conformance
Operation Temperature
-40~60°C
IEC 61753-1
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Our Company

Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology is a leading company in developing and manufacturing advanced fiber optic products,mainly make fiber optic indoor and outdoor cable, CPRI waterproof jumper, MPO/MTP jumper , standard fiber optic jumper and PLC Splitter. DYS win the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise by Shenzhen government in 2014.

With years of experiences in the fiber optic industry, our factory is fully equipped over 3500 square meters and more than 23 non dust production lines .About 200 well-trained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 5 production lines for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP jumper assembly lines, 8 production lines for standard jumper and 8 PLC Splitter production lines.

The most advanced imported polishing equipment and testing instruments enable our products have super quality, such as Senko polishing machine, interferometer, automatic cleaning machine and OTDR ,JGR and so on.

All of our optical products are RoHS compliant and DYS also obtained ISO9001, ISO14001 certification. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, DYS fiber optic is looking forward to cooperate with you.

DYS Certifications

INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY

We always learn new technology by investing in production facilities, engineering process control systems, and talent development to maintain our status as a leading fiber optic connection solutions.

Our Exhibitions

OFC 2019

Booth#: 4722    Date: 5-7 March    Adds: San Diego, USA

COMMUNICASIA 2019

Booth#: BT3-07
Date: 18-20 June
Adds: Marina Bay Sands Singapore

ECOC 2018

Booth#: 339
Date: 24-26 September
Adds: Rome, Italy

COMMWORLD 2018

Booth#: G16
Date: 16th-19th, August
Adds: SMX Convention Center Manila

Packing & Delivery

Sample

Within 1-2 working days

Wholesale orders

3-7 working days according various quantities

FAQ

1. How many staff's we have?
Answer: About 200 well-trained staff and engineers.

2. When our company be established?
Answer: We started from year 2008.

3. What's our main products?
Answer: DYS dedicates to the developing, production, marketing of the Fiber Optic Cable,
Indoor/Outdoor Patch Cord, Splitter, Adapter, Attenuator, and so on.

4. What is the area of the factory?
Over 3500 square meters
More than 18 non dust productions lines in total
4 production lines for Fiber Optic Cable
2 high standard MPO/MTP Jumper assembly lines
8 production lines for standard Jumpe
4 PLC Pplitter production lines

5. What certificate we have?
Answer: ISO 9001: 2008, RoSH, CE, High and New Tech Enterprise Certficate.