SC Connector SFP fiber optic transceiver 1310nm 155M 1.25G 20km single mode single fiber SFP optical transceiver

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$6.00 - $16.00 / Piece | 2 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 1000 1001 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 3 5 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 50 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 50 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 50 Pieces) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
DYS
Model Number:
SFP
Type:
Fiber Optic Transceivers
No. of Fiber:
1.
Use:
FTTX
Form Type:
SFP
Max Data Rate:
1.25Gbps
Interface:
SC
Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Industrial Temperature Range:
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
Distance:
20km
Connector:
SC
Application:
Telecommunication, FTTX
Wavelength:
1310/1550nm
Product Certification certification
UL Certified.
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
20000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1pcs in one bag or match client requirement
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 1000 1001 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 3 5 To be negotiated
Product Description
DYS has over 100 models of Managed and Unmanaged Media Converters to extend copper to fiber, multimode to multimode and multimode to single mode fiber. To choose the best Media Converter for your project, please choose whether you require a Copper to Fiber Converter or a Fiber to Fiber Converter.

SC Connector SFP fiber optic transceiver 1310nm 155M 1.25G 20km single mode single fiber SFP optical transceiver

APPLICATIONS

A fiber media converter is a simple networking device that makes it possible to connect two dissimilar media types such as twisted pair with fiber optic cabling.
Used in interconnecting fiber optic cabling-based systems with existing copper-based, structured cabling systems.
Used in metropolitan area network (MAN) access and data transport services to enterprise customers.

FEATURES

2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10Gbase
Compliant with SONET OC-192/ SDH STM-64
Operation Temperature Range 0-70'C or -40-85C optional
Low Power Dissipation
RoHS-6 Compliant
Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions Optional
мetal enclosure for lower EMI
Duplex LC or Single LC Connector

MINI 10/100/1000M SC Media Converter

10/100/1000M Media Converter

POE 10/100/1000M 2 RJ45 Port Media Converter

10/100M 8 Fiber Port 2 RJ45 Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1 Fiber Port 8 RJ45 Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1 Fiber Port 16 RJ45 Media Converter

DYS1100SS Serial Media Converter

DYS-GAS-2 Media Converter


Forwarding Mode
Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators
Power, FX 100, Link/Act, TX 100, FDX, Link/Act
Power Supply
Input:AC 100~250V
Output:DC 5V 1A
(default) or Input:DC: -36V~-72V
Output:DC 5V 1A (Optional)
Power Consumption
5W
Working Environment
Working temperature: -10~55℃
Storage temperature: -20~75℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Storage temperature: -20~75℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Installation
DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
MTBF
More than 100000 hours
Network Protocols
IEEE802.3u
10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Network Media
10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media
Multi-mode:550M- 2KM
Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM
Packing List
1× Media Converter
1×User Manual
1×power adapter
Our Company

Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology is a leading company in developing and manufacturing advanced fiber optic products,mainly make fiber optic indoor and outdoor cable, CPRI waterproof jumper, MPO/MTP jumper , standard fiber optic jumper and PLC Splitter. DYS win the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise by Shenzhen government in 2014.

With years of experiences in the fiber optic industry, our factory is fully equipped over 3500 square meters and more than 23 non dust production lines .About 200 well-trained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 5 production lines for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP jumper assembly lines, 8 production lines for standard jumper and 8 PLC Splitter production lines.

The most advanced imported polishing equipment and testing instruments enable our products have super quality, such as Senko polishing machine, interferometer, automatic cleaning machine and OTDR ,JGR and so on.

All of our optical products are RoHS compliant and DYS also obtained ISO9001, ISO14001 certification. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, DYS fiber optic is looking forward to cooperate with you.

DYS Certifications

INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY

We always learn new technology by investing in production facilities, engineering process control systems, and talent development to maintain our status as a leading fiber optic connection solutions.

Our Exhibitions

OFC 2019

Booth#: 4722    Date: 5-7 March    Adds: San Diego, USA

COMMUNICASIA 2019

Booth#: BT3-07
Date: 18-20 June
Adds: Marina Bay Sands Singapore

ECOC 2018

Booth#: 339
Date: 24-26 September
Adds: Rome, Italy

COMMWORLD 2018

Booth#: G16
Date: 16th-19th, August
Adds: SMX Convention Center Manila

Packing & Delivery

Sample

Within 1-2 working days

Wholesale orders

3-7 working days according various quantities

FAQ

1. How many staff's we have?
Answer: About 200 well-trained staff and engineers.

2. When our company be established?
Answer: We started from year 2008.

3. What's our main products?
Answer: DYS dedicates to the developing, production, marketing of the Fiber Optic Cable,
Indoor/Outdoor Patch Cord, Splitter, Adapter, Attenuator, and so on.

4. What is the area of the factory?
Over 3500 square meters
More than 18 non dust productions lines in total
4 production lines for Fiber Optic Cable
2 high standard MPO/MTP Jumper assembly lines
8 production lines for standard Jumpe
4 PLC Pplitter production lines

5. What certificate we have?
Answer: ISO 9001: 2008, RoSH, CE, High and New Tech Enterprise Certficate.